AMG Lite

 

 

Last updated

 

10/09/03

 

 

 

Welcome to the Page of the very beautiful and muscular IFBB Pro Bodybuilder & two times Ms. Olympia JULIETTE BERGMANN!

 (All pictures are used by Juliette's personal permission)

 

 

Some Info about JULIETTE:

 

Name: Juliette Bergmann

Birth name: Juillette Maria Suzanna Bergmann

Date of birth: November 30, 1958

Place of Birth: Vlaardingen, the Netherlands

Mother: Dutch

Father: Indonesian

Brother/sister: one brother and one sister

Occupation: financial management and journalistic

Sports: Bodybuilding

Living in: Middelharnis, the Netherlands, unmarried

 

What I do today: I run my Gym in Middelharnis and am one of the owners of a publishing company where we make books and two magazines, a British classic car magazine and a powersport magazine called Fysiek for the Royal Dutch Powersports & Fitness Federation. I do not work with the circus anymore because I am to busy travelling. I also am elected as the secretary of the Bodybuilding committee of the European Bodybuilding and Fitness Federation. In the Netherlands I am still the secretary of the dutch BB & Fitness Federation and national coach for both men and women. I also am working with people from India to set up trainingcourses overthere for Bodybuilding and Fitness gyms. In the Netherlands I have a succesfull project with men and women, who never trained, to loose weight and get in shape with my training and diet schedule. I am also secretary of the NBBF (Dutch Bodybuilding & Fitness federation) and national coach for the women bodybuilders and fitness competitors and IFBB Pro- Judge.

 

Height: 1.60 m

Weight off season: 60 kilos

Weight competing: 56 kilos

Chest: 97 cm

Waist: 58 cm

Hips: 90 cm

Thigh: 58 cm

Biceps: 38 cm

Calves: 38 cm

Haircolor: from nature red brown but most of the time golden blond

Eye color: brown

 

Bodybuilding titels:

Dutch national Champion ’84 – ‘85

European Champion ‘85

World Champion Amateur ‘85

Pro World Champion ‘86

Pro World Champion mixed pairs ’86 (with Tony Pearson)

Ms. Olympia 2001

Ms. Olympia 2002

 

JULIETTE's Photo Gallery:

click on image to enlarge  click on image to enlarge  click on image to enlarge  click on image to enlarge

click on image to enlarge  click on image to enlarge  click on image to enlarge  click on image to enlarge

click on image to enlarge  click on image to enlarge  click on image to enlarge  click on image to enlarge

 

© Photos 1-8 and 10-12 are courtesy of Roland Walliser

www.physiquephotographer.com

© Photo 9 is courtesy of Jim Lensveld

 

 

 

Please check out Juliette's new members section

 

Inside the members area you will find a unique and personal photographic
essay of Juliette's quest to take the title of Ms Olympia 2003. The
photographs you will find are all digitally shot, high resolution top
quality pictures.

Also inside the members area you will find a special Q&A section with
questions posed to Juliette by female bodybuilders, fitness competitors and
other physique athletes. It's Juliette straight and uncut!

 

 

Please also check out Juliette's own website at:

www.juliettebergmann.net

 

 

You can contact Juliette by e-mail at:

juliettebergmann@planet.nl

 

E-mail to Juliette

 

 

You are visitor

 

 GOWEBCounter by INLINE

 

© 2002-2003 by Juliette Bergmann

Page rendered in 0.0078 seconds